Here's my final list for the year
1. Neverwhere - Neil Gaiman
2. Interworld - Neil Gaiman (audio)
3. The Watsons - Jane Austen (audio)
4. Sense & Sensibility - Jane Austen (audio)
5. Stardust - Neil Gaiman (audio)
6. The Road - Cormac McCarthy (audio)
7. The Terror - Dan Simmons
8. The Sandman Vol. 1 - Neil Gaiman
9. Water for Elephants - Sara Gruen
10. The Notebook - Nicholas Sparks (audio)
11. Road Rage - Richard Matheson/Stephen King/Joe Hill (audio)
12. Rita Hayworth & Shawshank Redemption - Stephen King (audio)
13. Invisible Monsters - Chuck Palahniuk
14. Various short stories by Poe
15. Diary - Chuck Palahniuk (audio reread)
16. Fight Club - Chuck Palahniuk (audio reread)
17. The Stand (Captain Trips) Comics
18. Twilight - Stephenie Meyer
19. Northanger Abbey - Jane Austen (audio reread)
20. New Moon - Stephenie Meyer
21. Persuassion - Jane Austen (audio reread)
22. Mansfield Park - Jane Austen (audio reread)
23. The Sandman Vol 2 - Neil Gaiman
24. Eclipse - Stephenie Meyer
25. Breaking Dawn - Stephenie Meyer
26. The Last Summer (of You & Me) - Ann Brashares
27. Under the Dome - Stephen King
28. Locke & Key-Welcome to Lovecraft (reread) - Joe Hill
29. Locke & Key-Head Game - Joe Hill
30. The Thirteenth Tale -Diane Setterfield